ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria A - IMO 8604369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Maria AAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:March 16, 2010IMO:8604369Hits:1,159
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Maria A
Built-1986 at Shin Kurushima Dockyard Grt-15847
Owner-Pelias Maritime SA Greece
Imo-8604369 Flag-Panama Call-3EOY2
Port of Amsterdam 16 Maart 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Saisaban
IMO:8604369
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356813000
Callsign:3EOY2
Former name(s):
- Maria A (Until 2012 Aug)
- African Cobra (Until 2008 Jan)
- Nerano (Until 2005 Feb)
- Emerald 10 (Until 1997)
- Emerald Sea (Until 1993)
- Nerano (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,847 tons
Summer DWT:26,648 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maria A
© Frank Behrends
MARIA A
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARIA A
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!