ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA ROMANA - IMO 9227338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SANTA ROMANAAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9227338Hits:1,643
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 27/05/2011.
Call Sign : A8RK9
MMSI : 636091668
Gross tonnage : 45.803, DWT : 53.081
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 281,00 x 32,20 x 12,50 m
TEU : 4.112, Reefer points : 1.300
Main engine : Sulzer 9RTA96C _ Bhp.: 69.930, Kw.: 51.434, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1361
Name of ship : SANTA ROMANA, 2010/08.
Former names : Santa Romana, 2002/08. P&O Nedlloyd Palliser, 2002/10. Maersk Damascus, 2006/03.
Later name : MSC JULIA R., 2014/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Julia R.
IMO:9227338
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016430
Callsign:A8RK9
Former name(s):
- Santa Romana (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Damascus (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Palliser (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Santa Romana (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,081 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°31’53.06” N, 79°49’15.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.9kts, 47° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 16:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 02:30:33 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 1st, 12:00:00 UTCFreeport
2018 July 28th, 22:30:07 UTCUsphl
2018 July 27th, 05:00:52 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 24th, 14:00:22 UTCUsbos
2018 July 16th, 16:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 10:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 11th, 11:30:28 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC JULIA R
© Pilot Frans
MSC JULIA R
© CayneH
MSC JULIA R
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!