ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILSUM - IMO 9015436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EILSUMAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9015436Hits:458
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 3, 2010. IMO 9015436. Ex-EILSUM (launched as), SAAR LISBOA 1991-1996. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilsum
IMO:9015436
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010439
Callsign:V2AB8
Former name(s):
- Saar Lisboa (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Saar Rotterdam (Until 1992 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:1,950 tons
Length:226 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’57.14” N, 0°21’21.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhul
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
23:15:29 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 23:15:29 UTCGbhul
2018 July 16th, 23:30:57 UTCSteenbank Road
2018 July 14th, 02:00:06 UTCBeant
2018 July 12th, 02:20:01 UTCFrrad
2018 July 10th, 09:00:47 UTCFrbes
2018 July 7th, 09:45:53 UTCEsvgo
2018 July 6th, 07:00:37 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:07 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 25th, 08:00:59 UTCFrfos
2018 June 25th, 08:00:34 UTCFos Sur Mer
More Of This Ship
EILSUM
© Bob Scott
EILSUM
© George58
EILSUM
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!