ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Don Jorge - IMO 6917920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Don JorgeAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:6917920Hits:1,198
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Don Jorge passing New Orleans.
Picture taken circa 1990.

Built 1970 by Howaldtswerke-DW, ross as David P. Reynolds
28565gt
85 DON JORGE - 97 JORGEN - 97 NITA M. - 03 NITA
Disposal Data:

BU Alang 28.10.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Nita
IMO:6917920
Former name(s):
- Nita M (Until 2003 Aug)
- Jorgen (Until 1997 Oct)
- Don Jorge (Until 1997)
- David P.reynolds (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,931 tons
Summer DWT:52,415 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NITA M
© ROBERT HOGG
NITA M
© ROBERT HOGG
NITA M
© ROBERT HOGG
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!