ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILAND - IMO 9470870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EILANDAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9470870Hits:567
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 31, 2010. IMO 9470870. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Borgenfjord
IMO:9470870
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258746000
Callsign:LFYK
Former name(s):
- Eiland (Until 2013 Apr 23)
- Huelin Dispatch (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,232 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°17’22.93” N, 14°22’54.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 52° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Ch 16 Mob 97633072
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 1st, 01:01:45 UTCCh 16 Mob 97633072
2013 July 20th, 08:00:42 UTCHusoy
2013 April 2nd, 08:00:12 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
Borgenfjord
© frode adolfsen
Borgenfjord
© frode adolfsen
Borgenfjord
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!