ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSDIEP - IMO 9155987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EEMSDIEPAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9155987Hits:566
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 30, 2010. IMO 9155987. Specs HERE.

*Renamed KATRIN in January 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Katrin
IMO:9155987
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229025000
Callsign:9HA3001
Former name(s):
- Eemsdiep (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’28.72” N, 9°17’41.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 190° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
23:00:38 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 23:00:38 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCLv Sal
2018 May 17th, 04:00:31 UTCWismar
2018 May 11th, 23:00:24 UTCPori
2018 May 8th, 06:00:42 UTCNorrkoping
2018 May 1st, 03:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 26th, 11:00:14 UTCSundsvall
2018 April 18th, 03:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 16th, 20:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 11th, 23:00:40 UTCKunda
More Of This Ship
Katrin
© Pilot Frans
KATRIN
© jeffess
KATRIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!