ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS COAST - IMO 8418019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EEMS COASTAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:August 10, 2010IMO:8418019Hits:524
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Off Cuxhaven on August 10, 2010. IMO 8418019. Ex-GALAXA 1985, GALATEA 1992-2008. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Coast
IMO:8418019
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245859000
Callsign:PEFI
Former name(s):
- Galatea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Galaxa (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,492 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’51.47” N, 20°27’17.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
23:00:59 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 10:00:02 UTCHull
2018 August 31st, 12:00:20 UTCLittlehampton
2018 August 29th, 18:00:57 UTCTalbot
2018 August 15th, 07:00:31 UTCBoston
2018 August 10th, 18:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 9th, 03:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 7th, 09:00:03 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 5th, 08:00:59 UTCFor Order
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:52 UTCInvergordon
2018 July 27th, 23:00:10 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Eems Coast
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Coast
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
EEMS COAST
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!