ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS CARRIER - IMO 9148142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EEMS CARRIERAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9148142Hits:435
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 4, 2010. IMO 9148142. Ex-KOERIER 1996-2008. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Carrier
IMO:9148142
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245257000
Callsign:PFHD
Former name(s):
- Koerier (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’49.25” N, 6°49’13.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Eemshaven
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
13:30:03 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 11:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 18th, 13:30:03 UTCEemshaven
2017 October 15th, 12:30:17 UTCHamburg
2017 September 25th, 23:30:48 UTCSunndalsore
2017 September 21st, 23:30:12 UTCCuxhaven Road
2017 September 18th, 13:00:12 UTCHusum_germany
2017 September 6th, 11:00:55 UTCPasajes
2017 August 31st, 10:30:22 UTCDelfzijl
2017 August 27th, 11:30:29 UTCOslo
2017 July 14th, 04:00:20 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
More Of This Ship
Eems Carrier
© Frits Olinga
Eems Carrier
© Frits Olinga
EEMS CARRIER
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!