ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSNJORD - IMO 9113719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:TRANSNJORDAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9113719Hits:343
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 28/05/2011. Transnjord. Home Port: Gibraltar. Flag: Gibraltar. Build: 1995. Call Sign: ZDIA7. 2997 gt. 4550 dwt. Owner/Manager: Transatlantic Container Shpg - Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alondra
IMO:9113719
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:373631000
Callsign:3FCU
Former name(s):
- Transnjord (Until 2012 Jun)
- Maryam (Until 2007 Apr 21)
- Alrek (Until 2003 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’7.7” N, 31°21’48.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 332° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Wilmington,delawar
Arrival:21st May 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 06:00:59 UTCWilmington,delawar
2018 May 21st, 06:00:03 UTCWilmington,delawar
2018 May 21st, 06:00:03 UTCWilmil
2018 May 21st, 06:00:02 UTCWilmington,delawar
2018 May 21st, 06:00:00 UTCWilmil
2018 May 21st, 06:00:00 UTCWilmington,delawar
2018 May 21st, 06:00:00 UTCWilmioada
2018 May 8th, 18:00:23 UTCCeuta,spain
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:21 UTCTenes,algeria
2018 April 20th, 17:00:55 UTCSete,france
More Of This Ship
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!