ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NERA II - IMO 8502365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:emilius [View profile]Title:NERA IIAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:September 01, 1985IMO:8502365Hits:1,058
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Christening Sylt (later Nera II, 1998) at Bremerhafen, Germany, 09-1985, Seebeckwerft
Vessel Identification
Name:Nera Ii
IMO:8502365
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901030
Callsign:J8QB1
Former name(s):
- Sylt (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,472 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NERA II
© Yvon Perchoc
SYLT
© bs1mrc
SYLT
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!