ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEDNA DESGAGNES - IMO 9402093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:SEDNA DESGAGNESAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9402093Hits:576
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Québec Quai De L'Elévateur Quai 18
Vessel Identification
Name:Sedna Desgagnes
IMO:9402093
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314296000
Callsign:8PVW
Former name(s):
- Beluga Festivity (Until 2009 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,612 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°3’44.37” N, 57°38’9.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 227° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Valleyfield
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
19:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 19:00:33 UTCValleyfield
2017 September 17th, 04:00:00 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2017 August 8th, 21:00:00 UTCMontreal Section 98
2017 August 8th, 19:30:14 UTCMtl 98
2017 August 1st, 14:00:31 UTCCote Ste-catherine
2017 July 1st, 04:00:20 UTCContrecoeur
2017 June 25th, 13:00:46 UTCCote Ste-catherine
2015 September 14th, 23:00:30 UTCCote Sainte-catherie
2015 August 23rd, 16:00:16 UTCMilne Inlet
2015 August 7th, 04:00:11 UTCBecancour
More Of This Ship
SEDNA DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
SEDNA DESGAGNES
© Jarle Holen
SEDNA DESGAGNES
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!