ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CANBERRA - IMO 9102722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:MSC CANBERRAAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9102722Hits:552
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Canberra
IMO:9102722
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357455000
Callsign:H8KT
Former name(s):
- Joseph (Until 2001 Dec)
- Tmm Puebla (Until 2001 Nov)
- Joseph (Until 2000 Oct)
- Zim Venezia I (Until 1998 Nov)
- Med Fos (Until 1997)
- Joseph Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°36’23.33” N, 73°30’15.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 185° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:42 UTCHouston
2018 August 16th, 10:00:03 UTCMontreal
2018 August 9th, 06:00:12 UTCNewark
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:13 UTCFreeport
2018 July 31st, 13:00:45 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 30th, 03:00:41 UTCAltamira
2018 July 27th, 15:00:35 UTCHouston
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:45 UTCFreeport
2018 July 17th, 18:00:50 UTCSaint John
2018 July 11th, 20:00:08 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!