ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUA FAUNA NG10 - IMO 8104448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:AQUA FAUNA NG10Added:May 28, 2011
Captured:April 20, 2011IMO:8104448Hits:494
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
20-04-2011
Northsea


Length : 28.00 m
Width : 7.00 m
Depth : 3.80 m
Built : 1982
Type : Kotters, Motorkotter
Owner : Jodu seefisherei GMBH, Hippolytushoef (DNeth)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquafauna
IMO:8104448
MMSI:211332630
Callsign:DESL
Former name(s):
- Jorn (Until 1995 Sep)
- Joern (Until 1995 Aug 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:168 tons
Summer DWT:85 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°18’20.46” N, 5°11’12.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 108° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Ground
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 11th, 10:00:05 UTCFishing Ground
2016 April 11th, 10:00:28 UTCFishing Ground
More Of This Ship
AQUA FAUNA
© Arie de Ruijter
Aqua Fauna NG10
© John van Zijderveld
Aqua Fauna NG10
© John van Zijderveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!