ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wenno - IMO 8634871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex Guikalov [View profile]Title:WennoAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:8634871Hits:796
Photo Category: Steam Ships (Operating and Preserved)
Description:
Turso built 1907. Neva River, Saint Petersburg 28.5.2011. City Foundation Day, Finnish steamships review.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wenno
IMO:8634871
Former name(s):
- Wetehinen (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:120 tons
Summer DWT:204 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1907
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!