ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE - IMO 9570632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:ANKEAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 11, 2011IMO:9570632Hits:726
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gross tonnage : 7138
Year of build : 2011
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Kelly
IMO:9570632
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305686000
Callsign:V2FI6
Former name(s):
- Anke (Until 2013 May 14)
- Bbc Christina (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,138 tons
Summer DWT:7,909 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’13.33” N, 3°46’43.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 278° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 12th, 12:00:03 UTCEllestere
2018 July 31st, 21:00:33 UTCFor Order
2018 March 30th, 17:00:48 UTCKabil,batan
2018 February 12th, 08:00:26 UTCSurabaya
2018 February 8th, 15:30:52 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 December 8th, 22:00:41 UTCKarimun-jawa
More Of This Ship
ANKE
© Machi
ANKE
© Machi
ANKE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!