ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR KING - IMO 8711320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:POLAR KINGAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:8711320Hits:1,442
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8711320
Name of ship : POLAR KING (since 01-04-2010)
Call Sign : V3NX7
MMSI : 312099000
Gross tonnage : 7085 (during 1995)
DWT : 7365
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Belize (since 01-04-2010)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 24-01-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar King
IMO:8711320
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352370
Callsign:UBTI3
Former name(s):
- Ice King (Until 2010 Apr)
- Good Easy (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,085 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ice King
© simonwp
POLAR KING
© Eugene Iron
POLAR KING
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!