ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVANUR - IMO 8116166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:SVANURAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:8116166Hits:697
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8116166
Name of ship : SVANUR (during 1995)
Call Sign : LAWO4
MMSI : 258982000
Gross tonnage : 1516 (since 01-02-1995)
DWT : 2600
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Norway International Ship Register (since 01-05-1995)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-05-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Svanur
IMO:8116166
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258982000
Callsign:LAWO4
Former name(s):
- Skipper Most (Until 2008 Aug 15)
- Louise (Until 2008 Jul 28)
- Jette Dania (Until 2008 Jul 28)
- Louise (Until 1995)
- Lynx (Until 1994 Feb)
- Skipper Most (Until 1992)
- Jette Dania (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,516 tons
Summer DWT:2,151 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Larvik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVANUR
© miraflores
SVANUR
© Marcus-S
ALTEA II
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!