ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAGOLA - IMO 9339052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:PAGOLAAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9339052Hits:405
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9339052
Name of ship : PAGOLA (since 01-04-2010)
Call Sign : V2BX1
MMSI : 304950000
Gross tonnage : 7545 (since 01-03-2006)
DWT : 8262
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-07-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 14-03-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cfs Pagola
IMO:9339052
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304950000
Callsign:V2BX1
Former name(s):
- Pagola (Until 2013 Oct 25)
- Agilitas (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,261 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°33’42” N, 74°19’33.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 71° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Willemstad
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 12:00:52 UTCWillemstad
2017 December 11th, 15:00:35 UTCPa Manzanillo
2017 February 17th, 05:00:46 UTCBridgetown
2017 February 14th, 02:00:53 UTCBridgetown
2017 February 12th, 06:00:53 UTCPort Of Spain
2017 January 23rd, 05:00:54 UTCBridgetown
2017 January 22nd, 02:30:52 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 December 10th, 19:30:11 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 November 7th, 04:00:59 UTCBridgetown
2016 November 2nd, 06:00:16 UTCPoint Lisas
More Of This Ship
Pagola
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CFS PAGOLA
© Cees Bustraan
CFS PAGOLA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!