ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:8913162Hits:639
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 8913162
Name of ship : AMADEA (since 01-02-2006)
Call Sign : C6VE9
MMSI : 308445000
Gross tonnage : 29008 (since 01-06-2010)
DWT : 2248
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-02-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 28-10-1991)
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’38.71” N, 26°12’59.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 254° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Tll
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
05:00:30 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 05:00:30 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 15th, 04:30:32 UTCRu Led
2018 August 14th, 08:00:54 UTCFi Hel
2018 August 12th, 07:00:39 UTCVisby
2018 August 11th, 05:00:42 UTCRonne
2018 August 10th, 03:00:23 UTCWismar
2018 August 9th, 11:00:16 UTCDe Eck
2018 August 8th, 03:00:21 UTCDe Brv
2018 August 7th, 04:30:16 UTCNo Lnd
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:36 UTCNo Tos
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© roar jensen
AMADEA
© roar jensen
AMADEA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!