ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MATHILDE - IMO 9115975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:LADY MATHILDEAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9115975Hits:430
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9115975
Name of ship : LADY MATHILDE (since 01-08-2009)
Call Sign : PFWF
MMSI : 244114000
Gross tonnage : 2561 (during 1995)
DWT : 3332
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Netherlands (during 1995)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 01-11-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mathilde
IMO:9115975
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244114000
Callsign:PFWF
Former name(s):
- Mathilde (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’19.43” N, 0°56’59.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 196° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Chatham
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
11:30:58 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 11:30:58 UTCChatham
2017 December 13th, 03:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 5th, 15:00:12 UTCSodertalje
2017 November 29th, 07:00:13 UTCSouthampton
2017 November 27th, 06:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 22nd, 23:59:31 UTCParnu
2017 November 16th, 00:15:38 UTCNaestved
2017 October 27th, 14:00:11 UTCRauma
2017 October 22nd, 13:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 17th, 17:00:50 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
Lady Mathilde
© Wil Weijsters
Lady Mathilde
© Linesman
LADY MATHILDE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!