ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JILHAN - IMO 8502717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:MSC JILHANAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:8502717Hits:429
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8502717
Name of ship : MSC JILHAN (since 01-10-2004)
Call Sign : H9YU
MMSI : 356562000
Gross tonnage : 14068 (during 1986)
DWT : 19705
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama (since 01-10-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 23-11-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jilhan
IMO:8502717
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356562000
Callsign:H9YU
Former name(s):
- Msc Jinhan (Until 2004 Nov 24)
- Msc Jilhan (Until 2004 Nov)
- Kapitan Kurov (Until 2004 Oct 27)
- Contship Italy (Until 1993 Jun)
- Red Sea Europa (Until 1999 Mar)
- Cgm Roussillon (Until 1990 Mar 27)
- Sandra K (Until 1988 Oct 10)
- Sea Merchant (Until 1988 Aug 22)
- Jss Scandinavia (Until 1988 Mar 03)
- Sandra K (Until 1986 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,068 tons
Summer DWT:19,704 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JILHAN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC JILHAN
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
MSC JILHAN
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!