ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DISCOVERY - IMO 7108514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:DISCOVERYAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:7108514Hits:1,226
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Portsmouth harbour. 28-5-2011
DISCOVERY
IMO number: 7108514 Call Sign: ZCDG2 MMSI: 310382000
Gross tonnage: 20216 DWT: 2859 Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build: 1971 Flag: Bermuda
ISM Manager: V SHIPS LEISURE SAM Address: L'Aigue Marine, 24, avenue de Fontvieille, BP 639, 98000 Monte Carlo, Monaco.
Registered owner: VOYAGES OF DISCOVERY LTD Address: Lynnem House, 1, Victoria Way, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 9NF, United Kingdom.
Ship manager: V SHIPS LEISURE SAM Address: L'Aigue Marine, 24, avenue de Fontvieille, BP 639, 98000 Monte Carlo, Monaco.
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Princess
IMO:7108514
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341683000
Callsign:V4DL3
Former name(s):
- Discovery (Until 2014 Oct)
- Platinum (Until 2002 Dec)
- Hyundai Pungak (Until 2001 Aug)
- Island Princess (Until 1999 Mar)
- Island Venture (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,216 tons
Summer DWT:2,859 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Discovery
© Robbie Cox
DISCOVERY
© Robbie Cox
DISCOVERY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,226 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!