ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean Galaxy - IMO 9397808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:Caribbean GalaxyAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9397808Hits:843
Location:Martinez, Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Caribbean Galaxy
back again, last here 3-25-11,7-29-10 and 3-21-11 offloading oil at Port of Martinez, CA, USA
Call sign - 3EZV4
DWT - 111402mt
Built - 2009
Flag - Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Dawn
IMO:9397808
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357449000
Callsign:3EZV4
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Galaxy (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,671 tons
Summer DWT:111,402 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°23’34.92” N, 130°58’17.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Dumai
Arrival:13th May 2018
09:30:15 UTC
Last update:
10 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 09:30:15 UTCDumai
2018 May 12th, 09:30:04 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 May 6th, 19:00:25 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 4th, 13:00:14 UTCSgp Pebg C
2018 May 4th, 13:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 March 29th, 08:00:25 UTCDaesan South Korea
2018 January 30th, 04:00:44 UTCPort Dickson
2017 December 27th, 14:00:53 UTCLaizhou,china
2017 October 5th, 12:00:43 UTCSri Racha
2017 September 30th, 07:00:33 UTCNipah
More Of This Ship
NINGBO DAWN
© Geir Vinnes
NINGBO DAWN
© tropic maritime images
NINGBO DAWN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!