ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPHALT TRANSPORTER - IMO 9293533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ASPHALT TRANSPORTERAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9293533Hits:647
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products (asphalt) tanker ASPHALT TRANSPORTER at Brisbane 29 May 2011.
Built: 2008 6,292 GRT 9,221 DWT 108.5m x 18.6m x 8.34m
13.4 knots Flag: Cyprus
Owner: Asphalt Transporter Shipping Co Ltd, Limassol, Cyprus
Manager: Interorient Marine Services, Limassol, Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Asphalt Transporter
IMO:9293533
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212442000
Callsign:C4WE2
Former name(s):
- Kraljevica 533 (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,292 tons
Summer DWT:9,221 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°1’35.52” S, 151°49’43.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 186° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Portland
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 03:00:44 UTCNewcastle
2017 June 29th, 18:00:03 UTCGladstone
2017 June 23rd, 12:00:54 UTCAu Ntl
2017 June 12th, 12:00:15 UTCAu Bel
2017 June 8th, 04:15:17 UTCNewcastle
2017 May 12th, 06:00:22 UTCKinuura
2017 April 23rd, 05:00:54 UTCNewcastle
2017 April 1st, 22:00:57 UTCNewcastle
2017 February 23rd, 08:00:46 UTCGladstone
2017 February 13th, 22:00:10 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
ASPHALT TRANSPORTER
© nakorog
Asphalt Transporter
© Gerolf Drebes
ASPHALT TRANSPORTER
© Keith Edney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!