ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPHALT TRANSPORTER - IMO 9293533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ASPHALT TRANSPORTERAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9293533Hits:1,050
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products (asphalt) tanker ASPHALT TRANSPORTER at Brisbane 29 May 2011.
Built: 2008 6,292 GRT 9,221 DWT 108.5m x 18.6m x 8.34m
13.4 knots Flag: Cyprus
Owner: Asphalt Transporter Shipping Co Ltd, Limassol, Cyprus
Manager: Interorient Marine Services, Limassol, Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Asphalt Transporter
IMO:9293533
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212442000
Callsign:C4WE2
Former name(s):
- Kraljevica 533 (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,292 tons
Summer DWT:9,221 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°22’33.78” S, 152°51’24.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 18° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Knu
Arrival:23rd Dec 2018
17:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 10:00:00 UTCTwkhh
2018 August 10th, 20:30:26 UTCAu Ntl
2018 July 4th, 03:00:48 UTCAu Glt
2018 June 29th, 00:30:30 UTCAu Ntl
2018 June 20th, 08:00:41 UTCAu Ptj
2018 May 26th, 10:00:57 UTCAu Ntl
2018 May 10th, 14:12:43 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 15th, 00:30:30 UTCAu Ntl
2018 March 28th, 10:00:55 UTCAu Pkl
2018 March 26th, 10:00:38 UTCAu Ntl
More Of This Ship
ASPHALT TRANSPORTER
© nakorog
Asphalt Transporter
© Gerolf Drebes
ASPHALT TRANSPORTER
© Keith Edney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!