ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTANY TRIBUTE - IMO 9343742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:BOTANY TRIBUTEAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9343742Hits:511
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker BOTANY TRIBUTE at Brisbane 29 May 2011.
Built: 2007 7,283 GRT 12,306 DWT 126.5m x 20m x 8.41m
14 knots Flag: Panama
Owner: Tribute Holding SA, Melbourne, Ausralia
Manager: ASP Ship Management Ltd, Glascow, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Asl Tribute
IMO:9343742
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372666000
Callsign:3EKA8
Former name(s):
- Botany Tribute (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,283 tons
Summer DWT:12,306 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°39’54.6” N, 119°51’49.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 48° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Awpa Anchorage
Arrival:3rd May 2018
22:12:25 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 22:00:39 UTCEssopac 2
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCHongkong
2018 May 3rd, 22:12:25 UTCAwpa Anchorage
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:07 UTCVopak Penjuru
2018 May 1st, 20:00:57 UTCEssopac 2
2018 April 27th, 15:00:09 UTCAwpa
2018 April 26th, 10:00:02 UTCSpore Ebg-c
2018 April 12th, 18:00:01 UTCShimotsu,japan
2018 April 10th, 12:00:14 UTCUlsan S.korea
2018 March 21st, 01:30:15 UTCWest Anch
More Of This Ship
Botany Tribute
© Cody Williams
ASL Tribute
© Vladimir Knyaz
ASL Tribute
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!