ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL MARINER - IMO 7710800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:GLOBAL MARINERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7710800Hits:1,551
Location:Manila, Philippines
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The ITF exhibition ship GLOBAL MARINER reg London at SH Manila 13-6-99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Mariner
IMO:7710800
Former name(s):
- Lady Rebecca (Until 1998 Jul)
- Tamapatcharee (Until 1995 Oct)
- Napier Star (Until 1991 Nov)
- Lairg (Until 1989)
- Romney (Until 1986)
- Ruddbank (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,778 tons
Summer DWT:18,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLOBAL MARINER
© Robert J Smith
Global Mariner
© Trygve Eriksen
GLOBAL MARINER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!