ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ray J Hope - IMO 9166376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dave debnam [View profile]Title:Ray J HopeAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:September 08, 2004IMO:9166376Hits:1,428
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
PSV built 1998, 72m length, re-named Sea Tiger
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Tiger
IMO:9166376
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210727000
Callsign:5BDQ3
Former name(s):
- Ray J Hope (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Maersk Dispatcher (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,556 tons
Summer DWT:2,802 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°51’36.36” S, 43°9’45.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 348° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Fpso Osx3
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 05:00:12 UTCFpso Osx3
2018 January 23rd, 15:30:43 UTCRig Atlantic Zephyr
2017 December 31st, 05:00:44 UTCOsx 3
2017 May 29th, 10:30:57 UTCRio De Janpilot Sta.
2017 May 29th, 10:30:35 UTCRio De Janpilot Sta.
2017 May 20th, 07:30:45 UTCCampos Basin
2017 April 2nd, 08:00:36 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 February 23rd, 20:00:01 UTCRj
2016 December 14th, 10:00:17 UTCRj
2016 December 12th, 08:00:04 UTCOsx 3
More Of This Ship
SEA TIGER
© Richard Paton
Sea Tiger
© Saronly
Ray J Hope
© dave debnam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!