ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRPLAY 33 - IMO 9476006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:FAIRPLAY 33Added:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 17, 2011IMO:9476006Hits:3,019
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
FAIRPLAY-33 seen at the fitting-out quay of Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries shipyard.

Type : Salvage Ship
Port of registry : St. Johnís
GRT : 1350
NRT : 380
LOA : 48.80 m
B : 13.80 m
Dft : 5.20 m
Main engines : 8160 bhp ( 2 x MAN B&W )
Towing / Bollard pull : 105 t at 8160 bhp
Bowthruster : 540 bhp
Built : 2011 - Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia, Romania
Yard number : 6003
Ex name : AEOLUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Fairplay 33
IMO:9476006
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305356000
Callsign:V2QG6
Former name(s):
- Aeolus (Until 2011 Jun)
- Triton Commander (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,374 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’46.69” N, 5°15’52.51” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 84° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Yalova
Arrival:22nd Dec 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 05:00:53 UTCFairplay-towage.com
2018 September 7th, 14:00:01 UTCTananger
2018 August 29th, 19:00:50 UTCRostock Germany
2018 July 14th, 08:00:17 UTCYalova
2018 May 28th, 19:30:27 UTCFairplay-towage.com
2018 May 20th, 12:00:19 UTCLindoe
2018 May 9th, 06:00:21 UTCGbncl
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:08 UTCBeatrice Windfarm
2018 April 21st, 08:00:59 UTCNewcastle Upon Tyne
2018 April 21st, 08:00:36 UTCNewcastle Upon Tyne
More Of This Ship
FAIRPLAY 33
© Neil C McBride
FAIRPLAY 33
© Neil C McBride
FAIRPLAY 33
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!