ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUBLIN EXPRESS - IMO 9232577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DUBLIN EXPRESSAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:9232577Hits:444
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg on June 24, 2010. IMO 9232577. Ex-CONTSHIP AUSTRALIS 2002, CP AUSTRALIS 2005, MAERSK DALE 2006-2007. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dublin Express
IMO:9232577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218023000
Callsign:DDSB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Cp Australis (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Contship Australis (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°11’35.54” N, 79°58’36.12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 15° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
01:00:22 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 01:00:22 UTCUspef
2018 June 11th, 20:00:38 UTCUschs
2018 June 4th, 10:00:15 UTCUspef
2018 June 1st, 03:30:53 UTCCoctg
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCUspef
2018 April 30th, 20:00:51 UTCUschs
2018 April 28th, 03:30:24 UTCUsbal
2018 April 26th, 13:30:09 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:32 UTCUspef
2018 March 29th, 18:00:00 UTCEcgye
More Of This Ship
Dublin Express
© Gerolf Drebes
Dublin Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
Dublin Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!