ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAYONG - IMO 8202185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:RAYONGAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:January 11, 2011IMO:8202185Hits:507
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Floating Sheerlegs and Crane Barges/Crane Pontoons
Description:
Rayong
Owner/Manager: Ayudhya Development Leasing, Bangkok - Thailand.
Built: 1982 Kochi Jyuko, Kochi - Japan.
Loa. 52,00 m. Br. 16,00 m.
772 Gt., 1500 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Kosei Maru No. 35 (07), Roo Kaa 1 (09).
11/01-2011 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rayong
IMO:8202185
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567046900
Callsign:HSB2987
Former name(s):
- Roo Kaa 1 (Until 2009 Sep)
- Kosei Maru No.35 (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Work Vessel
Gross tonnage:772 tons
Summer DWT:927 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAYONG
© Geir Vinnes
RAYONG
© Geir Vinnes
RAYONG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!