ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTEWIND - IMO 9201970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Perseefonee [View profile]Title:WESTEWINDAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:April 18, 2011IMO:9201970Hits:473
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOK bei Km 15
Vessel Identification
Name:Westewind
IMO:9201970
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245029000
Callsign:PBJC
Former name(s):
- Agenor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hilja Marjan (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wemeldinge
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’45.6” N, 4°1’42.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 132° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 08:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 14th, 18:30:08 UTCImenham
2018 January 14th, 14:00:37 UTCImmingham
2018 January 11th, 18:30:47 UTCHamburg
2017 December 29th, 23:00:47 UTCBlaye
2017 December 24th, 14:00:53 UTCRoscoff
2017 December 20th, 12:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 16th, 11:00:20 UTCEuroport
2017 December 16th, 10:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 13th, 02:00:55 UTCKings Lynn
More Of This Ship
WESTEWIND
© jens smit
WESTEWIND
© jens smit
Westewind
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!