ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN RUYSDAEL - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Perseefonee [View profile]Title:WEC VAN RUYSDAELAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:April 15, 2011IMO:9242560Hits:558
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NOK bei Km 15
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’59.4” N, 4°15’55.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
17:00:32 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 17:00:32 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 20th, 11:30:31 UTCFrleh
2017 October 15th, 04:00:02 UTCIedub
2017 October 12th, 15:30:24 UTCBeanr
2017 October 9th, 19:30:25 UTCFrleh
2017 October 6th, 19:45:50 UTCIedub
2017 October 4th, 03:00:39 UTCBeanr
2017 October 2nd, 04:00:40 UTCFrleh
2017 September 29th, 04:00:21 UTCIedub
2017 September 26th, 15:30:23 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Alec Sansen
ELBSTRAND
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!