ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLANTE - IMO 9219460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Perseefonee [View profile]Title:VOLANTEAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:April 15, 2011IMO:9219460Hits:847
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NOK bei Km 15
Vessel Identification
Name:Transvolante
IMO:9219460
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236147000
Callsign:ZDEO2
Former name(s):
- Volante (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Geuldiep (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aquila (Until 2000 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,257 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°6’53.4” N, 21°26’55.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 326° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 18:00:29 UTCParnu
2017 October 16th, 20:00:03 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 30th, 01:00:46 UTCMersrags
2017 September 24th, 08:00:30 UTCAhus
2017 September 11th, 04:00:05 UTCVaasa
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:58 UTCBrake
2017 August 23rd, 21:50:24 UTCIn Order
2017 August 5th, 08:00:04 UTCTallinn
2017 July 30th, 18:00:19 UTCSttetin
2017 July 30th, 11:00:35 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
TRANSVOLANTE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Transvolante
© John Durston
TRANSVOLANTE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!