ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG IRELAND - IMO 9355446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:BG IRELANDAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:April 23, 2011IMO:9355446Hits:561
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:

Call Sign : 5BBU3
MMSI : 209719000
Gross tonnage : 8246
DWT : 11178
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus

Vessel Identification
Name:Bg Ireland
IMO:9355446
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209719000
Callsign:5BBU3
Former name(s):
- Norma J (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,177 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’46.36” N, 0°29’17.75” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 03:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 24th, 06:00:27 UTCGbimm
2018 July 19th, 17:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 17th, 15:00:30 UTCGbtee
2018 July 14th, 12:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 10th, 20:00:39 UTCGbtee
2018 July 10th, 20:00:27 UTCGbgrg
2018 July 10th, 20:00:13 UTCGbteee
2018 July 6th, 16:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 6th, 16:00:12 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BG Ireland
© Gerry Hill
BG Ireland
© simonwp
BG Ireland
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!