ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magic Swan - IMO 7609647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Magic SwanAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7609647Hits:1,275
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Magic Swan, Ex Akragas. Bulk Carrier, IMO No 7609647. Built 1978, Builder I.H.I.
DWT 23,168. GT 14,261.
Engine Pielstick.

Unloading at the Port of Oshawa, Lake Ontario
on Nov 21st 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capital Sky
IMO:7609647
Former name(s):
- Magic Swan (Until 2007 Apr)
- Akragas (Until 2000 Nov)
- Akritas (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,153 tons
Summer DWT:23,539 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKRITAS
© pieter melissen
AKRITAS
© Chris Howell
Akragas
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!