ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVERODVINSK - IMO 6702959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:SEVERODVINSKAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:6702959Hits:1,227
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The almost new Rostock built, USSR owned and Ilyichyovsk based, SEVERODVINSK was photographed passing Portishead, outbound from Avonmouth, on 31st March 1967

Sold in 1992 to become IVAN SILVER, and then in 1996 IVAN SEREBRYAKOV, she was beached at Alang on 11.12.97 to be broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivan Serebryakov
IMO:6702959
Former name(s):
- Ivan Silver (Until 1996 Jan)
- Severodvinsk (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,613 tons
Summer DWT:4,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ivan Silver
© simonwp
Ivan Silver
© Frits Olinga
Ivan Silver
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!