ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEROLES - IMO 5321409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:SEVEROLESAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:January 13, 1980IMO:5321409Hits:971
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The USSR- Baltic Shipping Company's 1960 Gdansk built SEVEROLES was unusually on a voyage from Haiphong via Rangoon when photographed arriving at Liverpool on the afternoon ebb tide of 13 January 1980

Towards the end of 1989, her name was shortened to EVE for a voyage from the Baltic to breakers at Alang where she was beached in January 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Eve
IMO:5321409
Former name(s):
- Severoles (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,615 tons
Summer DWT:6,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEVEROLES
© friendship
SEVEROLES
© vebe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!