ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ACHIEVER - IMO 9424857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:THOR ACHIEVERAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9424857Hits:880
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
THOR ACHIEVER 32,957gt Built 2010
L/A Teo
Re-named 7-2010
Tower Wharf Northfleet
May 29th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Achiever
IMO:9424857
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565929000
Callsign:9V8781
Former name(s):
- Teo (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,957 tons
Summer DWT:57,000 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’7.27” N, 4°24’45.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 80° (77°)
Destination:
Location:St Nicolas
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 20:00:03 UTCSt Nicolas
2017 December 12th, 17:30:34 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 27th, 18:00:32 UTCTrombetas
2017 November 8th, 22:00:44 UTCItacoatiara
2017 October 7th, 14:40:01 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 24th, 20:00:54 UTCBilbao Opl
2017 September 24th, 20:00:28 UTCBilbao
2017 September 15th, 22:00:26 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 12th, 16:00:14 UTCSagunto
2017 August 16th, 05:00:50 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
THOR ACHIEVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
THOR ACHIEVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Thor Achiever
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!