ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITANNICA HAV - IMO 8506440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:BRITANNICA HAVAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:November 08, 2009IMO:8506440Hits:785
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the locks at Terneuzen, Holland

www.ferrypics.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Britannica Hav
IMO:8506440
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256451000
Callsign:9HUW8
Former name(s):
- Oblix (Until 2007 Feb)
- Acer (Until 2007 Feb)
- Oblix (Until 2005 May)
- Dominique Trader (Until 2004 Aug 26)
- Provence (Until 1998 Apr 28)
- Pero (Until 1996 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,521 tons
Summer DWT:2,289 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’32.64” N, 0°43’21.31” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 153° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Ridham
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 18:00:34 UTCRidham
2018 January 14th, 08:00:00 UTCDagenham
2018 January 9th, 15:00:56 UTCTo Order
2018 January 7th, 15:00:54 UTCEllesmere
2018 January 6th, 05:00:47 UTCBelfast
2018 January 2nd, 05:00:44 UTCRuncorn
2017 December 30th, 05:00:45 UTCLoch Aline
2017 December 28th, 16:00:37 UTCOrder
2017 December 24th, 06:00:33 UTCRuncorn
2017 December 20th, 07:00:59 UTCLondonderry
More Of This Ship
Britannica hav
© Patrick Deenik
Britannica Hav
© Patrick Deenik
Britannica Hav
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!