ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taxiarchis - IMO 9117806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:TaxiarchisAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:November 15, 2008IMO:9117806Hits:1,185
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Year Built: 1994
Length x Breadth: 72 m X 12 m
DeadWeight: 2547 t
Speed (Max / Average): 11.6 / 10.7 knots
Flag: Greece [GR]
Call Sign: SX 9512
IMO: 9117806, MMSI: 239858000

www.ferrypics.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Taxiarchis
IMO:9117806
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239858000
Callsign:SX9512
Former name(s):
- Chang Ii No.7 (Until 2001 Oct 16)
- Shin A No.7 (Until 2001 Jul)
- Chang Il No.7 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,321 tons
Summer DWT:2,415 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’39.78” N, 23°33’54.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Perama
Arrival:2nd Feb 2018
09:00:45 UTC
Last update:
13 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCElefsina
2018 December 9th, 01:00:04 UTCElefsina
2018 December 7th, 05:00:09 UTCKaloi Limenes
2018 February 2nd, 09:00:45 UTCPerama
2017 December 20th, 14:00:13 UTCThessaloniki
2017 December 17th, 08:00:52 UTCElefsina
2017 November 27th, 22:00:25 UTCElefsina.
2017 November 25th, 07:00:16 UTCAktio _ .
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:09 UTCElevsina _ .
2017 November 4th, 16:00:16 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
Taxiarchis
© Dennis Mortimer
Taxiarchis
© Dennis Mortimer
Taxiarchis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!