ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andreas Boye - IMO 7803229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Andreas BoyeAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:June 21, 1995IMO:7803229Hits:1,361
Location:Ymuiden, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Andreas Boye Marstal Denmark
Keel laid 13th December 1978
Launched 9th February 1979
Nordsovaerftet A/S Ringkobing yd # 136
499t gr 1314t dwt
69.80m x 10.44m x 3.552m
2 holds 2 x 10t derricks
880bhp Callesen 8-427-HTKO 11kns

Renamed
Al Furkan 2003
Andreas 2006
Sea Arrow 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex
IMO:7803229
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720919000
Callsign:CPB3033
Former name(s):
- Andreas (Until 2008 Jan)
- Al Furkan (Until 2007 Jun)
- Andreas Boye (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,304 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREAS BOYE
© Ulf Kornfeld
ANDREAS BOYE
© Leo Johannes
Andreas Boye
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!