ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOSE MARIA ENTRECANALES - IMO 9398527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:JOSE MARIA ENTRECANALESAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 10, 2011IMO:9398527Hits:1,050
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built 2010 by Navantia SA, Ast. San Fernando, Puerto Real, yard no. C-510. 30998gt, 10140dwt. Photographed at port of Arrecife, Lanzarote.
Vessel Identification
Name:Super Fast Baleares
IMO:9398527
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:225405000
Callsign:EBXD
Former name(s):
- Jose Maria Entrecanales (Until 2013)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,998 tons
Summer DWT:10,140 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’22.73” N, 10°18’35.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (172°)
Destination:
Location:It Liv
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
21:00:28 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:30:11 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 9th, 04:30:16 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 29th, 14:30:49 UTCIt Cag
2018 August 23rd, 12:30:50 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 19th, 14:00:33 UTCIt Cag
2018 August 14th, 12:30:30 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 11th, 04:00:59 UTCIt Cag
2018 August 9th, 14:00:07 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 4th, 04:30:57 UTCIt Cag
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:44 UTCIt Liv
More Of This Ship
SUPER-FAST BALEARES
© MAURIZIO PIEROTTI
SUPERFAST BALEARES
© foggy
SUPER-FAST BALEARES
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!