ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beate - IMO 6712435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:BeateAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:July 30, 1989IMO:6712435Hits:805
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Beate Hamburg Antigua
Built 1967
Kroegerwerft GmbH & Co. KG Rendsburg yd # 1338
434t gr 1170t dwt
62.00m x 10.67m x 3.90m


Ex-names
Sybille >75
Niederelbe I >82


Renamed
Salim S 1995
Mohammad B 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali A
IMO:6712435
Former name(s):
- Mohammad B (Until 2006)
- Salim S. (Until 1999 Nov)
- Niederelbe I (Until 1982)
- Sybille (Until 1975)
- Beate (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:424 tons
Summer DWT:1,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYBILLE
© PWR
Beate
© Robbie Cox
Beate
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!