ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOEKANIER - IMO 5052046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:BOEKANIERAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 13, 1994IMO:5052046Hits:1,129
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Boekanier Cortes Hondurus
Launched 17th July 1952
Trials 14th October 1952
Niestern Sanders B.V. Delfzijl yd # 192
346t gr 450t dwt
45.06m x 7.54m



Ex-names
Brinio >75


Renamed

Atlantic star 1997
Miss Joceline 1999
My Dream 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:My Dream
IMO:5052046
Former name(s):
- Miss Joceline (Until 2005)
- Atlantic Star (Until 1999 Sep)
- Boekanier (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:309 tons
Summer DWT:410 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boekanier
© Robbie Cox
Boekanier
© Robbie Cox
BOEKANIER
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Jan 23, 2012 14:36 (5 years ago)
Hello Jan
Yes he has certainely made a mess to the look of this fine coaster
Best Regards
Adrian
swtk on Jan 16, 2012 21:40 (5 years ago)
A pity that the owner decided to destroy the shape of the bow. (in order to shorten the vessel for regulatory reasons)
Best regards, Jan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!