ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Benegas - IMO 8009387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vyacheslav_K [View profile]Title:BenegasAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2007IMO:8009387Hits:1,783
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
m/v 'Benegas' near at port of Aqaba
Vessel Identification
Name:Benegas
IMO:8009387
Former name(s):
- Northern Lights I (Until 2003 Jun)
- Isle Hope (Until 1996 Dec)
- Iwakuni Maru (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,222 tons
Summer DWT:6,110 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Benegas
© United_World_Marine
Benegas
© Albori4
Benegas
© Albori4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!