ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCGS Louis M Lauzier - IMO 7635995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:CCGS Louis M LauzierAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:7635995Hits:1,198
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
LOUIS M. LAUZIER. IMO 7635995 Coastal Research & Survey vessel.
Built 1976, Updated 1986, Built Nova Scotia.

Picture taken at St John's, NL on May 20th 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis M.lauzier
IMO:7635995
MMSI:316003090
Callsign:CG3159
Former name(s):
- Cape Harrison (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishery Patrol Vessel
Gross tonnage:332 tons
Length:41 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°19’27.64” N, 52°37’38.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 198° (187°)
Destination:
Location:St. John's
Arrival:5th Aug 2017
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 12:00:35 UTCSt. John's
2017 August 5th, 12:00:30 UTCSt. John's
More Of This Ship
LEEWAY ODYSSEY
© wes pretty
LEEWAY ODYSSEY
© andrecas
LEEWAY ODYSSEY
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!