ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brenda C - IMO 5206075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Brenda CAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:5206075Hits:776
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brenda C Cowes United Kingdom
Launched 12th September 1962
Scheepswerf Gebr. Coops N.V. Hoogezand yd # 229
400t gr 526t dwt
46.00m x 8.00m x 3.00m

Ex-name
Lenie >78

Arrived and broken up in Rainham 1987


Unloading potatoes for McCain Foods in 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Husky
IMO:5206075
Former name(s):
- Isolda (Until 1983)
- Brenda C. (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Summer DWT:526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Husky
© simonwp
LENIE
© Leo Johannes
BRENDA C
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!