ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carrigrennan - IMO 7025310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:CarrigrennanAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7025310Hits:836
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Carrigrennan Guernsey Channel Isles
Keel laid 2nd April 1970
Launched 17th July 1970
Verolme Cork Yd # 13/820
377t gr 525t dwt
45.00m x 8.70m

Ex-name
Darell >76

Loading bricks and building materials for the Channel isles
Vessel Identification
Name:Mother Wood
IMO:7025310
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351172000
Callsign:HO2107
Former name(s):
- Free Trade (Until 1994)
- Carrigrennan (Until 1989)
- Darell (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:377 tons
Summer DWT:525 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Darell
© Robbie Cox
CARRIGRENNAN
© PWR
CARRIGRENNAN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!