ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERBORG - IMO 8100129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:HERBORGAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:January 08, 1984IMO:8100129Hits:1,546
Location:King's Lynn, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Herborg Faroes Isles
Keel laid 28th June 1982
Launched 2nd September 1982
Nordsovaerftet A/S Ringkobing yd # 158
1441t gr 2158t dwt
72.45m x 11.36m x 3.731m
2 holds 23.80m ea
2 x 15t derricks
736kw 1087bhp Alpha 7T 238-KVO 10kns
Alpha Controllerable pitch propeller


Renamed

Carimed Sea 1985
Herborg 1987
Svea Atlantic 1988
Nautilus 1992
Susan K 1995
Samson 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Samson
IMO:8100129
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725004360
Callsign:CB9975
Former name(s):
- Susan K (Until 2005 Jan)
- Nautilus (Until 1994 Dec)
- Svea Atlantic (Until 1993 Feb)
- Herborg (Until 1988)
- Carimed Sea (Until 1987)
- Naz (Until 1985)
- Herborg (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,510 tons
Summer DWT:2,166 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°45’38.5” S, 71°51’22.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.6kts, 307°
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:5th Mar 2017
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 5th, 12:00:56 UTCValparaiso
2015 March 23rd, 08:00:43 UTCValparaiso
2014 November 18th, 11:00:10 UTCValparaiso
2014 November 2nd, 12:00:44 UTCIsla De Pascua
2014 May 9th, 19:00:51 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
Samson
© Ruben Vega
Samson
© Ruben Vega
SAMSON
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!